?

Log in

 
 
24 February 2008 @ 02:02 pm
sixteen  
Psych, Doctor Who, Torchwood, Mandy Moore, The Beatles, The Format, Friday Night Lights, The OC, Veronica Mars, Becoming Jane, Matthew Perry & Lauren Graham, John Krasinski, Joshua Jackson, Michelle Williams, Conan O'Brien, Milo Ventimiglia





Psych
[01-04]
[05-08]
[09-12]
[13-16]
[17-19]

Doctor Who
[20-23]
[24-27]
[28-31]
[32-34]

Torchwood
[35-38]
[39-42]
[43]

Mandy Moore, The Beatles, The Format
[44-47]
[48-51]
[52-55]
[56-58]

Friday Night Lights
[59-62]
[63-65]

Random TV/Movies; The OC, Veronica Mars, Becoming Jane
[66-69]
[70-72]

Random Actors and Actresses; Matthew Perry & Lauren Graham, John Krasinski, Joshua Jackson, Michelle Williams, Conan O'Brien, Milo Ventimiglia
[73-76]
[77-80]
[81-82]


+comments are nice, credit is appreciated.
+no hotlinking or posting on xanga.
+like these? friend the comm!
+icons are not bases
+noms are nice!
+I love you.
 
 
 
Calapinecalapine on February 24th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. Taking some Martha, thanks!
...out of a delorean?: [psych] very close talkingthedreamygirl on February 24th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Beautiful stuff! :D #34 is so awesome.
loves_laborloves_labor on February 24th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
I love #78 and 79.
Alicia: Shawn + Gus looksgoodnightsong on February 24th, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
Great icons! Snagging #13, will credit :D
four words and a digit.: (vm) please sign here.bytheshoreline on February 24th, 2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
2, 14, 24, 27, 31, and 34 :) Lovely job.
.: birds of americadearlydevoted on February 24th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
73 winsssss. everything's so pretty :D
loose lips sink ships: gg:power of positive thinkingaimtomiss on February 28th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
haha, I bet everyone made an icon with that matt/lauren pic!

But thanks so much! It always means a lot to me when you comment on my icons because I love yours so much!
(Deleted comment)
loose lips sink shipsaimtomiss on February 26th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
you did not respond to my text. you suck. not really though.
WHAT? Gus more attractive than Shawn?

Ok, you can have your opinion. I mean, Gus is pretty attractive, and it's cute when he starts talking about comics and the solar system, but I do think Shawn is better looking. IDK. But, I can see your point about Shawn. Sometimes he's a little, well, much. I can't help, but love him and his pop culture references though.

You see, I think I'm like Gus, so I guess I have the opposite reasoning. (I'm not all that spontaneous, and I'm overly cautious).
the fuckest uppestbroken__records on February 25th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
HI, REMEMBER THAT TIME YOU WERE MY FAVORITE PERSON IN THE WHOLE WORD. NOT ONLY DID YOU MAKE PSYCH ICONS BUT LOTS OF BEAUTIFUL MANDY MOORE ICONS (i think i took basically all of those). AND ALSO YOU MADE AN ICON OF JOHN AND HIS TEA CUP AND AND- *flails*

That is all.
Diana ♥: [★] [Mandy] just adore hermissdi on February 26th, 2008 12:04 pm (UTC)
I love you for making Mandy icons. Saving, will credit when used :D
loose lips sink ships: music: get back JoJoaimtomiss on February 28th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
haha, thanks! hope you enjoy them if you end up using 'em.
(Deleted comment)
loose lips sink ships: fnl: is this where we've ended up?aimtomiss on February 28th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Meredithlegally_blonde on March 1st, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
saved #12 :)
lindseytunaeverynight on July 3rd, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
Okay so I didn't know you had an icon journal until about a day ago, but I've been saving heaps of your stuff for use just so you now :) BEAUTIFUL JOB ON, LIKE, EVERYTHING!!!
loose lips sink shipsaimtomiss on July 4th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
awww, thank you deary! That means a lot to me!

♥ ♥
♥ ♥
♥ ♥
C.: psy; really? the 11-point turn?thecolorbetween on August 1st, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Yay, Psych (and matching) icons! Snagging #1; thanks!
loose lips sink ships: psy: We beat out Bounty Hunters!aimtomiss on August 1st, 2008 05:29 am (UTC)
Psych is my happy happy show! Anytime I'm feeling sad, or you know, pms-ing, I just put on psych and the world makes sense again.

Also, I'm in love with our mutual psych icon. AND, thanks for the comment!
C.: psy; i have a knack for alliterationthecolorbetween on August 1st, 2008 05:39 am (UTC)
It's mine, too! I remember being really excited when the show first premiered, and then I kind of just...stopped watching it. But a few weeks ago, I decided to get back into it. I watched all of S2 (I'd seen some episodes, but definitely not the whole season) and am in the middle of a S1 watch/rewatch (yep, going backwards!). The two episodes of S3 that have aired so far have made me so happppy and gleeful and giggly. It's so great to see more icons from the show popping up.

I'm in love with our icon, too. I wish she'd make more Psych icons.